Privacy Policy 
Last Updated on 13th April, 2020

Scarletvincentofficial.com (the “Site”) is a property of Zane Digital Marketing Pte Ltd (“ZDM”, “us”, “we”, or “our”), and we take your privacy seriously. Our privacy policy governs how your information and personal data is collected, used and disclosed by us. This privacy policy is applicable to this Site and any other website that is run and operated by ZDM. By using this Site and any other site owned by ZDM, you consent to the terms stated in this privacy policy. 

Your personal data is obtained when you visit the Site, through the use of cookies to operate our services, remember your preferences, and for tracking and security purposes.
The Site may contain links to third-party websites, and Zane Digital Marketing Pte Ltd is not responsible for the practices of any third-party websites involved. You are encouraged to be aware of the privacy policies of any third-party websites involved before visiting or disclosing your personal data.

We collect your personal information so that we are able to carry out and deliver our services to you. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of your personal data by us.

Types of Personal Data We Collect

While using our Site, we may collect the following information from you. The information collected may include, but not be limited to:

Full name
Email address
Phone number
Cookies and data usage

We may use your personal information to carry out our marketing and promotional activities that you may have shown interest in, and can choose to opt out by unsubscribing at any point in time.

Your information will be collected and will not be stored on the Site, and any form of payment will be processed by third-party websites.
The Site and Zane Digital Marketing Pte Ltd abides according to the laws of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

Use of Data

Zane Digital Marketing Pte Ltd collects your personal data for the following purposes:

In order to deliver our services to you:

To notify you of any changes in our terms of service
To provide customer support
To provide you with marketing and promotional materials
To detect any technical issues and prevent it from happening
Analytics purposes to improve customer engagement
Disclosure of Personal Information

ZDM respects your privacy and we will NEVER sell or release any personal data that we have collected from you. We are, however, not responsible for any disclosure meant for third-party websites.

ZDM will disclose your personal information without notice only if required to do so by law, to comply with any legal requirements.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard drive by a website server. Cookies are unable to send viruses to your server and they are unable to run programs, as it can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

Cookies on the Site may be used to perform analytics and improve user experience. ZDM is not liable for any cookies that are used by third-party websites or applications which we do not have any control of.

Third-party cookies such as Google Analytics are commonly used to track user’s activity. You may refer to Google Analytics’ privacy terms to find out more about how your data is used.

Service Providers

We may engage with third-party companies to assist us in analyzing how our Site is used. These third-party companies perform tasks on our behalf and are not allowed to disclose your personal data for any reason.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is used by our Site mainly to track usage and performance of our services and data collected is used by Google Services.

Facebook

We carry out behavioral marketing in order to perform and serve ads based on your past activity with us. You can find out more about Facebook’s interest-based advertising here: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950

Google AdWords

Google AdWords is a remarketing service that is used for Display Advertising to carry out our marketing campaigns. You can find out more information about Google’s privacy practices here: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Security of Data

We strive to provide secure storage of your personal data, but we cannot guarantee that as no internet-based service is completely secure. Although we can do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data which is not within our control. However, we do our part to ensure that strict security procedures are done to prevent unauthorized access.

Payments and Security of Your Personal Information

Our Site provides paid services and we use third-party payment processors to carry out transactions. We do not store your credit card details and your information is governed by their own privacy acts.

Here are some of the payment processors we work with:

Stripe and PayPal

We strive to maintain high security and safety of your personal data and payments are encrypted through SSL technology. Although we do our best, we cannot guarantee the security of your data being transmitted to our Site, and all actions carried out by you are done at your own risk.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may occasionally update our privacy policy when deemed necessary. You are encouraged to review this periodically to take note of any changes. Changes are effective on the date of publishing.

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at contact@scarletvincent.com

Scarlet Vincent
Founder of Zane Digital Marketing Pte Ltd
Copyright © 2020 | Zane Digital Marketing | All Rights Reserved